Privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations as this privacy policy. If you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Scope and responsible body
This privacy policy informs users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider Tribodyn AG, Lange Lage 13, D-37154 Northeim, Phone: +49 5551 98885 0, E-Mail: info@tribodyn.de on this website (hereafter "offer").

Contact person and data protection officer
We have recruited a data protection officer for our company. Mr. Andreas Sorge, DatCon | Engineering office for data protection and IT consulting, Am Osterfeuer 26, D-37176 Nörten-Hardenberg, Phone +49 5503-9159648, E-Mail: sorge@datcon.de

How do we collect your data?
On the one hand your data is collected from the information you provide. This may be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). The collection of this information is collected automatically when you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure a correct provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose as well as for further questions about data protection you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the supervisory authority. In addition, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances. Details can be found in the privacy policy under "Right to restriction of processing".

Analysis tools and third-party tools
When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy. You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy.

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your explicit consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and direct mail (Article 21 GDPR)
If the data processing on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons that arise from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which a processing is based can be found in this privacy policy. If you object, we will cease processing your personal data unless we can provide evidence of compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or processing for the purpose of enforcing, pursuing or defending legal claims (objection according to Art. 21 Abs. 1 DSGVO). If your personal data is processed to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct mail. If you object, your personal data will then no longer be used for the purpose of direct advertising (objection under Art. 21 (2) GDPR).

The right to complain to the competent supervisory authority
In the event of breaches of the GDPR, those affected are entitled to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of your habitual residence, your job or the place of the alleged infringement. The right to appeal exists without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found as follows: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to data portability
You have the right to have data delivered that we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in the fulfillment of a contract to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption
This page uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transfer of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection can be seen by the browser's address line switching from "http://" to "https://" and at the lock icon in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion and correction
You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, origin and recipient of your stored personal data and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, the right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as further questions about personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address provided in the imprint.

Right to restrict processing
You have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted. For this purpose, you can contact us at any time at the address provided in the imprint. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the audit, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
  • If the processing of your personal data has been unlawfully done, you may request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of deletion.
  • If you have lodged a condemnity under article 21 (1) of the GDPR, a balance must be kept between your interests and ours. As long as it is not yet established whose interests predominate, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data may –, apart from its storage – only be processed with your consent or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a member state.

Contradiction to promotional emails
The use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertisements and information materials is hereby disagreed to. The operators of the website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Cookies
Some of the websites use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are designed to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that your browser saves. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They will be automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies will remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies on a case-by-case basis, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. When disabling cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited. Cookies that aer required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you want will be saved (e.g. shopping basket function) based on article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your browsing behaviour) are stored, these will be dealt with separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • host name of the access calculator
  • time of server request
  • IP address

This data will not be merged with other data sources. The data is collected on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of its website – the server log files must be recorded.

Use
The use of this website is usually possible without specification of any personal data. Insofar personal data is collected on these pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis, as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your explicit consent.

Data transfer
It should be noted that data transmission on the internet (e.g. e-mails) may have security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible without further technical measures.

Links to other websites
The website contains links to other websites. We have no control that their operators comply with the data protection regulations. This privacy policy applies exclusively to our website.

Request by email, phone or fax
If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all the personal data (name and request), will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not share this data without your consent. This data is processed on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. b GDPR, provided that your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (article 6 (1) lit. A GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective handling of the requests addressed to us. The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to store or the purpose of storing the data is omitted (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular legal retention periods – remain unaffected.

Processing data (customer and contract data)
We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent that it is necessary for the reasons, content or change of legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to comply with a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data about the use of our website (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable or charge the user to use the service. The customers data collected will be deleted after the order has been completed or the business relationship has been terminated. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Facebook plugins (like & share button)
Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated on our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like” button on our page. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=en_US. When you visit our pages, the plugin provides a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to assign your visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, do not receive any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. For more information, see Facebook's privacy policy at: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account. The Facebook plugins are used on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the widest possible visibility in social media.

Twitter plugin
Functions of the Twitter service are integrated into our pages. These features are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the "re-tweet " feature, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. In the process, data is also transmitted to Twitter. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, do not receive any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data as well as its use by Twitter. For more information, see Twitter's privacy policy at: https://twitter.com/en/privacy. The Twitter plugin is used on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the widest possible visibility in social media. You can change your Twitter privacy settings in the account settings under https://twitter.com/account/settings.

Facebook Pixel
Our website uses the visitor action pixel of Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook") for conversion measurement. This allows to track the behavior of page visitors after they have been directed to the provider's website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This also allows the effectiveness of Facebook ads to be evaluated for statistical and market research purposes and to optimize future advertising activities. The data collected is anonymous to us as the operator of this website, we cannot draw any conclusions as to the identity of the users. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook, so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes, according to the Facebook data usage policy. This allows Facebook to run ads on Facebook's pages as well as outside Facebook. This use of the data cannot be influenced by us as a site operator. Facebook pixels are used on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in effective advertising, including social media. In Facebook's privacy policy, you'll find more tips on how to protect your privacy: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You can also turn off the “custom audiences” remarketing feature in the ad settings section under https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. To do this, you need to be logged into Facebook. If you don't have a Facebook account, you can turn off usage-based advertising from Facebook on the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance website: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

Newsletter data
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and your agreement to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or will only be collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data only for the sending of the requested information and do not disclose it to third parties. The data entered into the newsletter registration form is based solely on your consent (article 6 (1) lit. a GDPR). You can revoke the consent given for the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use to send the newsletter at any time, for example via the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you store with us regarding the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribed from the newsletter and deleted after the newsletter has been registered. Data stored with us for other purposes remains unaffected.

Google Web Fonts
This page uses so-called web fonts provided by Google to uniformly display fonts. The Google fonts are installed locally. There is no connection to Google servers.

Google Maps
This page uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. The provider of this page does not influence this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and in an easy discoverability of the places we specify on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. For more information on how to handle user data, see Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=ro.

Integration of third-party services and content
It may happen that third-party content, such as RSS feeds or graphics from other websites, are included in this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (referred to below as "third-party providers") perceive the IP address of the user. Because without the IP address, they would not be able to send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. The provider makes every effort to use only content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. However, the provider of this page does not influence the fact that the third-party providers store the IP address for statistical purposes, for example. As far as this is known, users will be informed.

Publication of job advertisements/online job applications
We offer you the opportunity to apply to us (e.g. by e-mail, postal or online application form). In the following we will inform you about the scope, purpose and use of your personal data collected as part of the application process. We assure that the collection, processing and use of your data in accordance with applicable data protection law and all other legal provisions will be carried out and your data will be treated in the strictest confidence.

Scope and purpose of data collection
If you send us an application, we will process your associated personal data (e.g. contact and communication data, application documents, notes in the context of job interviews, etc.) to the extent necessary to decide on the establishment of an employment relationship. The legal basis for this is § 26 BDSG - new under German law (initiating an employment relationship), article 6 (1) lit. (GDPR) and – if you have given consent – article 6 (1) lit. a GDPR. Consent is revocable at any time. Your personal data will only be shared within our company with people involved in the processing of your application. If the application is successful, the data you submit will be based on section 26 of the BDSG new and article 6 (1) lit. b GDPR stored in our data processing systems for carrying out the employment relationship.

Retention period of data
If we can't offer you a job, you decline a job offer, withdraw your application, revoke your consent to data processing or ask us to delete the data, the data you submit, including any remaining physical application documents are stored or kept for a maximum of 6 months after completion of the application process (retention period) in order to understand the details of the application process in the event of inconsistencies (article 6 (1) lit. f. f GDPR). YOU MAY CONTRADICT THIS STORAGE AS LONG AS THERE ARE LEGITAMATE INTERESTS THAT OUTWEIGH OUR INTERESTS. After the retention period has expired, the data will be deleted unless there is a legal obligation to retention or any other legal reason for further storage. If it is apparent that the retention of your data will be necessary after the retention period has expired (e.g. due to an imminent or pending litigation), a deletion will not take place until the data has become irrelevant. Other legal retention obligations remain unaffected.

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the use of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymisation

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. This will cause Google to shorten your IP address within member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google.

Browser Plugin

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your information from being collected on future visits to this website: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information on how Google Analytics uses user data, please see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Order processing

We have concluded a contract with Google for order processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics of Google Analytics

This website uses the function "demographic features" of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be generated that contain information about the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-related advertising by Google and visitor data from third parties. This information cannot be associated with any specific individual. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google Account or generally prohibit Google Analytics from collecting your data as described under "Objection to data collection".

Google Analytics Remarketing

Our sites use Google Analytics Remarketing features in conjunction with the cross-device features of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature allows Google Analytics Remarketing to link advertising target groups with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-related, personalized advertising messages that have been adapted to you depending on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one device (e.g. mobile phone) can also be displayed on another of your devices (e.g. tablet or PC).

If you have given your consent, Google will link your web and app browser history to your Google Account for this purpose. In this way, the same personalized advertising messages can be displayed on every device on which you log in with your Google Account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated user IDs that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create target audiences for cross-device advertising.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing/targeting by opting out of personalized advertising in your Google Account by following this link: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=en

The data collected in your Google Account will only be aggregated on the basis of your consent, which you may give or revoke to Google (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). In the case of data collection processes that are not consolidated in your Google Account (e.g. because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the consolidation), the data collection is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of website visitors for advertising purposes.

Further information and the data protection regulations can be found in Google's data protection declaration at: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en.

Google AdWords (Ads) and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google"). As part of Google AdWords, we use what is known as conversion tracking. When you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser places on the user's computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was directed to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot be tracked through AdWords customer websites. The information collected from the Conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for Conversion Tracking. Customers will know the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were directed to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they will not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can opt out of this use by easily turning off the Google Conversion Tracking cookie in your Internet browser under User Preferences. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. The storage of "conversion cookies" and the use of this tracking tool are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its website and its advertising. More information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. You can set your browser so that you are informed when cookies are set and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for specific cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

 

Further use
The use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation by third parties to send unsolicited advertisements and information materials is hereby expressly objected. The operator of the website reserves the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Text excerpts of the privacy policy of eRecht24 [https://www.e-recht24.de/]